10 years of experience and results!

Bodybuilding

Brandon Francis

1st place – light-heavyweight, 2011 NPC Alabama State
5th place – light-heavyweight, 2012 Master Nationals
5th place – light-heavyweight, 2013 Master Nationals
1st place – Heavy weight and overall winner, Bob Cicherillo Classic Masters 2016
1st Maters & 2nd Heavy Open, 2016 Ronnie Colemen

Chris Miller

1st place – heavyweight, 2012 NPC
1st place – super heavyweight, 2014 Independence Day Classic

Cory Matthews

2nd place – men’s bodybuilding, 2012 NPC Nationals USA
Earned Pro Card!

Gabe Cortez

1st place – middle weight bodybuilding, 2015 NPC USA
Earned IFBB pro card.

John Kirby

2nd place – Heavyweight, 2014 NPC North Texas Fit Expo
2nd place – Super Heavyweight, 2014 NPC Excaliber
2nd place – Heavyweight, 2011 Heart of Texas

Johnathan Bradley

1st Place – Novice Middleweight, 2014 NPC Formulation One
1st Place – Open Light Heavyweight, 2014 NPC Formulation One
Overall winner

Keith Culver

1st place and overall winner – Novice middleweight, NPC Texas State 2015
1st place – Masters winner
1st place – Men’s bodybuilding, Masters NPC 2014 Adela Classic
2nd place – Novice middleweight

Marc Phillips

1st place – welterweight, 2012 Master Nationals

Naz Thomas

2nd place – heavyweight, 2014 NPC True Strength Games

Stephen Fraizer

2012 Europa Pro Show, first pro show

Robert Morris

1st place – masters, 2011 NPC Lone Star Classic
2nd place – open light heavyweight, 2011 NPC Lone Star Classic

Seen Khonsari

1st place – Heavyweight Bodybuilding, 2016 NPC Optimum Classic
1st place – Classic Physique 6 week prep

Tony Giles

1st Place – Middle Heavy-weight Novice – NPC Europa
1st Place – Middle Heavy-weight Open – NPC Europa
1st Place – 2014 WBFF Oklahoma
Prepped for his first show and won both of his classes

Kyler Oakes

1st Place – Novice Classic Physique, 2016 NPC Adela Garcia
1st Place – Open Classic Physique and overall winner
2nd Place – Novice Heavyweight Bodybuilding, 2016 Vicky Gates Classic
1st Place – Bodybuilding Heavyweight and Overall winner

Tyrese Hughes

1st place 2016 Steve Kuclo heavy weight and overall winner bodybuilding

Adam Korman

1st place – middle weight bodybuilding novice, 2015 Better Bodies Championships
2nd place – Men’s Physique Open – 2014 NPC Heart of Texas
1st Place – Bodybuilding, 2016 Ronnie Coleman Classic Middleweight

Alex Espinal

2nd place – Open heavyweight, 2015 Heart of Texas
3rd place – Novice heavyweight, 2015 Heart of Texas

Alexander Saucier

1st place – heavyweight bodybuilding, 2013 South Texas Classic
3rd place – light-heavyweight Open, 2013 NPC Europa

Clint Briley

1st place – Heavyweight and Overall Novice Heavyweight
2nd place – Heavyweight, Open 2015 NPC Vicky Gates Classic

Brian Rochester

3rd place – middleweight, 2013 NPC Branch Warren Classi

Carl Boss

2008 Ronnie Coleman Classic, his first show.

Joseph Cortez

1st place – middleweight, 2013 NPC Grand Prix
13 week transformation

Josh Birinyi

2nd place – teen bodybuilding, 2014 Ronnie Coleman Classic
6th place – heavyweight, 2014 Ronnie Coleman Classic
5th place – teen physique, 2014 Ronnie Coleman

  • Kurt Sperry 2012 npc masters novice heavyweight.

Kurt Sperry

1st place – heavyweight bodybuilding, 2012 NPC Masters

Josh Secrist

1st place – Light Heavyweight Open, 2015 NPC Johnnie Jackson Classic
1st place – Novice Middleweight and overall winner at first show ever!
1st place – Novice Middleweight, 2015 Oklahoma Grand Prix

Mike Mummert

1st place – heavyweight, 2014 Battle of the Bay
2nd place – heavyweight, 2014 Heart of Texas

Ryan Stovall

2nd place – Novice middleweight, 2014 NPC True Strength Games
2nd place – Novice middleweight, 2014 NPC Heart of Texas
2nd place – Open middleweight, 2014 NPC Heart of Texas

Kyle Cavnar

1st place – Light Heavyweight Bodybuilding, 2015 Better Bodies Championships

Richard Nortei

heavyweight, 2013 Ronnie Coleman Classic
16 weeks transformation

Nic Dunsworth

5th Open LHW
4th Place – Novice Heavyweight

Tom Budde, Jr.

1st place – NPC Greater Gulf States

William Bingham

1st place – Open Super Heavyweight Bodybuilding, 2015 Better Bodies Championships

Luke Bosco

1st place – Novice Middle Weight, 2016 Southwest USA
1st place – Masters 12 week prep

Luke came to me from another trainer that really couldn’t get his body to change. We started training and I said “you’re going to do a show” and his response was “I could never do good at a show” and without never even seeing a show he went in and did great now he’s hooked.

Jabe Martin

3rd place – novice heavyweight Texas state
3rd place – novice heavyweight Texas cup

Classic Physique

Maurice Anyanna

1st place men’s physique novice novice
1st place novice heavyweight bodybuilding
1st novice classic physique
2nd open classic physique
2nd place classic physique open at The Battle of Texas
6 week transformation/prep

Emilio Barrera

12 week prep/transformation
1st place – Classic Physique
3rd place – Open bodybuilding and novice – his first show
2nd Novice Middleweight BB
2nd Men’s Classic Physique
2nd Men’s Classic Physique over 35
Emilio Barrera Johnnie Jackson classic 2016

James Robison

6 month transformation and prep

James Robinson at 48 years olds one of my harder working clients and best transformations of the year! He came to me tired of being out of shape and feeling terrible we decided to compete. His work ethic being a business owner and great father carried over into his work in and out of the gym. This is 7 months of hard work and dedication with no straying at all from the plan. I have a lot of respect for him also living in Jersey doing it all online except for the one time he flew here to train for the weekend. Anyone that wants to complain look at this man what changes he made no questioning anything. Cutting out fast food, drinking and going hardcore into dieting and training hard!

Women’s Physique

Alex Griffin

1st place – women’s physique, Independence Day Classic
2nd place – women’s physique, 2014 NPC Adela Classic

Michelle Verbosh

women’s physique, 2013 NPC Ronnie Coleman Classic

Darla Haddox

1st place – women’s physique, 2013 Lone Star Classic

Meagan Hart

8th place – women’s physique, 2014 NPC Ronnie Coleman Classic
7th place – women’s physique, Europa

Shawn Doty

3rd place – women’s physique, 2013 NPC Jr. Nationals

Rhonda McGuire

1st place – women’s physique, 2014 Heart of Texas
1st place masters, 2016 Branch Warren Classic
15 week prep women’s physique

Shelby Duiett

1st  place – Novice Physique
2nd place – Open Physique
1st Place – Open Figure Class A
Top Three open overall figure

Tammy Bleile

Women’s Physique Pro, 2015 Europa

Men’s Physique

Adam Korman

1st place – middle weight bodybuilding novice, 2015 Better Bodies Championships
2nd place – Men’s Physique Open – 2014 NPC Heart of Texas
1st Place – Bodybuilding, 2016 Ronnie Coleman Classic Middleweight

Armando Chavez

1st place – men’s physique, 2011 West Texas Classic
3rd place – 2012 NPC USA Championships
2nd place – 2011 Ronnie Coleman Classic
7th place – men’s physique, 2011 NPC National Championships

Cory Russell

3rd place – men’s physique, 2012 Central Texas Showdown

Sean David Kalamar

1st place – Tanji Johnson Classic, 2016

Robert Patterson

1st place – Heavyweight Novice and Overall, 2015 NPC Heart Of Texas
2nd place – Heavyweight Open
2nd place – Novice and Open MPD

Moe

2nd place – Phil Heath Classic 2016
14 week transformation prep

Nick Trahern

5th place – men’s physique Class B, 2014 Phil Health Classic

Daniel Sullivan

1st place – men’s physique, 2015 NPC Independence Day Classic
Overall winner – men’s physique, 2015 NPC Independence Day Classic

Jeff Carson

1st place – men’s physique novice, 2014 NPC Texas State
1st place – men’s physique masters, 2014 NPC Texas State
2nd place – men’s physique masters, 2014 NPC Independence Day Classic
3rd place – men’s physique novice, 2014 NPC Independence Day Classic
5th place – men’s physique open, 2014 NPC Independence Day Classic

Kyle Moore

1st place – men’s physique, 2014 USA Championships Las Vegas
got his Pro Card

Mitch Gammon

2nd place – men’s physique Class C, 2012 NPC Europa Supershow Championships

Brian Shelton

1st place 2014 men’s physique masters
1st place 12 week prep/transformation at first show ever

Women’s Figure

Danielle Rouleau

3rd place – women’s physique, NPC 2009 North Americans Bikini Class C

Karrissa Waldrop

Overall winner – Women’s Figure, 2015 NPC Dre Dillard Classic
1st place – Women’s figure, 2015 NPC Dre Dillard Classic
2nd place – Women’s figure, 2015 North Texas Fit Expo

Tracey Pruitt

2nd place – Figure Class A, NPC 2014 Masters Nationals

Meagan Dunsworth

3rd in novice at the Ronnie Coleman,
2nd in novice and open at 12 week prep transformation figure

Women’s Bikini

Danielle Plate

1st place and Overall winner, 2015 Johnnie Jackson Classic
6th place at first national show, NPC nationals bikini 2015

Jonnel Munoz

bikini, NPC 2012 West Texas Classic

Kelly Thompson

Bikini, 2015 NPC Nationals Bikini Class E
Earned IFBB pro card!

Stacey Duda

3rd place – 2015 JTF
4th place – 2015 Heart of Texas

Amy Schultz

Amy 44 years young first show won both novice and open beating all the girls younger than her congrats!

Lisa Nicole

16 week transformation

Amanda Oakes

Mother of 3 kids 12 week prep/transformation getting 2nd place at the Battle of Texas class novice and open! I love seeing my clients big transformations

Baylee Cochran

5 month transformation/prep such a hard working girl! It payed off she won 1st place open and 1st place novice bikini class D with an amazing transformation!

Body Transformation

Hana

6 week transformation

Fabian

6 month transformation

Melissa

6 month transformation